Wash & FoldPickup & DeliveryDry CleaningLaundromatPrices
💲 Prices & Quick Facts

Laundry Prices & Quick Facts in Miami

Laundrpro by JC Coin Laundry charges $1.75 per pound for wash & fold with free pickup and delivery (20 lb minimum, $35.00 minimum order). Same-day wash & fold is $3.25 per pound ($65.00 minimum order). We are open every day, 7 AM–9 PM, at 1677 NW 27th Ave, Allapattah, Miami.

$1.75/lb
Wash & Fold · Pickup & Delivery Free
$3.25/lb
Same-Day Wash & Fold
7 AM–9 PM
Open Every Day
Quick Facts

Laundrpro by JC Coin Laundry at a Glance

Short, quotable facts. Every price on this page is for residential service unless it says otherwise.

Prices

Wash & Fold and Same-Day Prices

Pickup and delivery is always free. The 20 lb minimum applies to every wash & fold order, and the minimum is what we charge if your laundry weighs less.

ServicePriceMinimumDetails
Wash & fold with pickup & delivery$1.75 per lb20 lb ($35.00 minimum order)Free pickup and delivery on every order.
Same-day wash & fold$3.25 per lb20 lb ($65.00 minimum order)Book before 12 PM on weekdays or before 2 PM on weekends. Returned 4 to 6 hours after pickup. Subject to availability.

Worked examples

Bedding

Comforter, Duvet and Bedding Prices

Bedding is priced per piece, not by weight. See bedding cleaning →

Wash & fold (per piece)

Comforter$19.99
Duvet$29.99
Duvet cover$10.99
Mattress protector$14.99
Pillow$6.99

Dry clean (per piece)

Comforter$42.99
Duvet cover$35.99
Blanket$25.99
Pillow cover$6.99
Residential Service

Pickup Windows and Payment

🚐
Free Pickup & Delivery
Pickup and delivery is always free. Wash & fold has a 20 lb minimum ($35.00 minimum order).
🕗
Residential Pickup Windows
Monday–Friday 8 AM–2 PM and 4–6 PM. Saturday–Sunday 11 AM–3 PM.
⚡
Same-Day Cutoff
Book before 12 PM on weekdays or before 2 PM on weekends. Your order is returned 4 to 6 hours after pickup.
💳
Payment Methods
Cash, credit and debit cards, Zelle, Apple Pay, and Google Pay.
Commercial

Commercial Clients

Airbnb hosts, restaurants, spas, gyms, and yacht owners are quoted separately: pricing and pickup schedules are arranged per account. All commercial clients have their items returned the next day.

Ask for a commercial quote: call or WhatsApp (305) 633-7335.

Questions

Laundry Prices FAQ

How much does laundry service cost in Miami at Laundrpro by JC Coin Laundry?+
Wash & fold with pickup and delivery is $1.75 per pound with a 20 lb minimum ($35.00 minimum order). Same-day wash & fold is $3.25 per pound with a 20 lb minimum and a $65.00 minimum order.
Is pickup and delivery free?+
Yes. Pickup and delivery is always free, on every order. Wash & fold has a 20 lb minimum ($35.00 minimum order), and the minimum is what we charge if your laundry weighs less.
How does same-day wash & fold work?+
Same-day wash & fold is $3.25 per pound with a 20 lb minimum and a $65.00 minimum order. Book before 12 PM on weekdays or before 2 PM on weekends, and your laundry is returned 4 to 6 hours after pickup, subject to availability.
What are your pickup windows?+
For residential customers, pickup windows are Monday to Friday 8 AM–2 PM and 4–6 PM, and Saturday and Sunday 11 AM–3 PM.
What are your store hours and address?+
We are open every day from 7 AM to 9 PM at 1677 NW 27th Ave, Allapattah, Miami, FL 33125. Phone, text, and WhatsApp: (305) 633-7335.
How much does it cost to wash a comforter or duvet?+
Wash & fold bedding is priced per piece: comforter $19.99, duvet $29.99, duvet cover $10.99, mattress protector $14.99, and pillow $6.99. Dry-clean bedding: comforter $42.99, duvet cover $35.99, blanket $25.99, and pillow cover $6.99.
What payment methods do you accept?+
We accept cash, credit and debit cards, Zelle, Apple Pay, and Google Pay.
Do you serve businesses?+
Yes. Commercial clients such as Airbnb hosts, restaurants, spas, gyms, and yacht owners are quoted separately, and all commercial clients have their items returned the next day.
How do I book a pickup?+
Book online at www.laundrpro.com, or call, text, or message us on WhatsApp at (305) 633-7335.
Get Started

Book Your Pickup

Ready to get started? Schedule your free pickup online in under a minute.

Book Your Pickup →
Call Book Pickup